What's On

Loading Events

Events for November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

10am-Decorating ceramic pumpkins (ground floor).

2:30pm- Maddie will be perfoming (first floor)

29

10am- Decorating ceramic pumpkins (first floor).

2:30pm-Crooked style will be performing in the ground floor lounge and Nina will be completing her musical walkabout in the first floor lounge.

30

10am- Decorating cupcakes.

2:00pm- Music for health (first floor).

31

2pm-5pm- Halloween Party

1

AM- We will be having fish and chips delivered for lunch today.

2:30pm-Maddie will be performing in the ground floor lounge.

2

10:45am- Dog Racing with Phillip in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Poppy themed arts and crafts in the ground floor lounge and rooms.

3

AM- 1:1 visits in the ground floor lounge.

2:30pm- Poppy themed arts and crafts (first floor).

4

10am-Making a guy in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Angie and John will be perfoming in the ground floor lounge and village therapies will be visiting on both floors.

5

AM-Holy Communion in the ground floor lounge and Charlotte in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Autumn arts and crafts ( ground floor lounge and rooms).

6

10am-Memory Corner Café (first floor foyer).

2:30pm- Crooked style (first floor).

7

Car day- Please let the social team know if there is somewhere you would like to go.

2:30pm- Maxine will be performing in the first floor lounge.

8

10am- War time reminiscence in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Dean will be performing in the ground floor lounge.

9

10am- Poppy arts and crafts in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Poppy themed arts and crafts in the ground floor lounge and rooms.

10

Remembrance Sunday

Come to the lounge and watch the Remembrance service.

2:30pm- Bingo with Amy in the ground floor lounge.

11

Armistice Day

10am- Reminiscence- war time (ground floor).

2:30pm- Paul May (ground floor) and indoor gardening with Jill (first floor).

12

10am- Helping in the laundry (first floor).

PM- Rick will be performing in the first floor lounge and Nina will be in the ground floor lounge for her musical walkabout.

13

10am- Parent and toddler group in the ground floor lounge.

2pm- Music for Health in the first floor lounge.

14

Car day- Please let the social team know if there is somewhere you would like to go.

2:30pm- Kelvin will be performing in the ground floor lounge.

15

10am- Helping the kitchen with veg prep for lunch (ground floor lounge and rooms).

2:30pm- Michael Lack will be performing in the first floor lounge.

16

Italian Themed Day

10am- Italian themed quiz in the first floor lounge. 2:30pm- Italian themed quiz in the ground floor lounge.

17

10am- 1:1- visits for ground floor residents.

2:30pm- Steven will be performing in the first floor lounge this afternoon.

18

10am- Helping in the laundry (ground floor).

2:30pm- Barry Goss (first floor) and Village therapies (both floors).

19

11am- Charlotte will be guiding us through some arm chair exercises in the ground floor lounge.

2:30pm- Autumn arts and crafts in the first floor lounge.

20

10am- Helping the kitchen with Veg prep for lunch (first floor lounge).

2:30pm- Darren, Kent’s solo singer, will be performing in the ground floor lounge this afternoon.

21

Car Day- Please let the social team know if there is somewhere that you would like to go.

2:30pm- Crooked style will be performing in the ground floor lounge this afternoon.

22

10am- Pamper morning (first floor).

2:30pm- Dean will be performing in the first floor lounge.

23

10am- Making Christmas cards in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Movie afternoon in the ground floor lounge.

24

10am- Making Christmas cards in the ground floor lounge.

2:30pm- Movie afternoon in the first floor lounge.

25

10am- Making Christmas cards in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Maxine will be performing in the ground floor lounge.

26

10:45am- Paul May will be in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Rick (ground floor) and Nina (first floor)

27

10am- 1:1 visits and chats (ground floor).

2:30pm- Maddie (ground floor). Music for Health (first floor).

28

Car day- Please let the social team know if there is somewhere you would like to go.

2:30pm- Jill, table top gardener (ground floor) and Kelvin (first floor).

29

10am- 1:1 visits and chats ( first floor).

2:30pm- Nigel Dawson (ground floor).

30

10am- Making Christmas cards ( ground floor lounge and rooms).

2:30pm- Unique (first floor)

1

PM- Steven (first floor)

2:30pm- Steven (first floor)

2:30pm- Bingo with Amy (ground floor).

+ Export Events