What's On

Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

10am- Family tree workshops in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Wool craft in the ground floor lounge.

1

10am- Sweet Treat social in the first floor lounge.

2pm- Holy Communion in the ground floor lounge.

2pm- Nina’s musical walkabout in the first floor lounge.

2

10am- Memory Corner cafe in the first floor foyer.

2pm- Music for Health with Sarah in the first floor lounge.

3

We have the car booked today, please let us know if there is somewhere you would like to go.

Jill, the table top gardener, will be in today and helping with your gardens. Please let us know if you would like her to come and help you with yours.

4

We will be having fish and chips delivered for lunch today. The social team will come around and see what you would like.

2:30pm- Maxine will be perfoming in the first floor lounge this afternoon and Nigel Dawson will be giving one of his informative talks in the ground floor lounge.

5

10am- Autumn arts and crafts in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Rob will be performing in the ground floor lounge this afternoon.

6

10am- Autumn arts and crafts in the ground floor lounge.

2:30pm- Steven will be performing in the first floor lounge this afternoon.

7

10:45am- Paul May will be perfoming in the first floor lounge this morning.

2:30pm- Village therapies will be in this afternoon and Maddie will be perfoming in the ground floor lounge.

8

11am- Charlotte will be guiding us through some arm chair excersises this morning in the ground floor lounge.

zoolab will be bringing in some animals to visit the first floor this afternoon.

Movie afternoon in the ground floor lounge.

9

10am- Toddler group in the ground floor lounge.

2:30pm- Angie and John will be performing in the ground floor lounge this afternoon.

10

We have the car booked today. Please let us know if there is somewhere that you would like to go.

2:30pm- Dean will be performing in the first floor lounge this afternoon and Barry Goss will be in the ground floor lounge.

11

10am- Wool Craft in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Michael Lack will be performing in the ground floor lounge and Rick will be performing in the first floor lounge.

12

AM- 1:1 visits to ground floor residents.

2:30pm- Crooked Style will be performing in the first floor lounge this afternoon.

13

Movie morning in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Cheese and wine afternoon in the ground floor lounge.

14

10am- Autumn arts and crafts in the ground floor lounge.

2:30pm- Kelvin will be perfoming in the first floor lounge this afternoon.

15

10:30am- Autumn arts and crafts in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Nina will be completing her musical walkabout in the ground floor lounge.

16

Pamper day!

2pm- Music for health in the first floor lounge.

17

We have the car booked today, please let one of the social team know if there is somewhere you would like to go.

2:30pm- Jill, the table top gardener will be in the ground floor lounge this afternoon.

18

10am- 1:1 visits. Please let the social team know if you would like a visit.

2:30pm- Unique will be perfoming in the ground floor lounge this afternoon.

19

10am- Play your cards right in the ground floor lounge.

2:20pm- Angel delight afternoon in the first floor lounge.

10am- Play your cards right in the first floor lounge.

20

2:30pm- Steven will be performing in the first floor lounge and there will be Bingo with Amy in the ground floor lounge.

21

10am- Family tree workshops.

2:30pm- Dean will be performing in the ground floor lounge. Village therapies will also be visiting.

22

11am- Charlotte will be guiding us through some arm chair excersises in the first floor lounge this morning.

2:30pm- Carol George will be performing in the first floor lounge.

23

10am- Making pom pom spiders and bats in the ground floor lounge.

2:30pm- Darren will be performing in the first floor lounge and Carol George will be performing in the ground floor lounge.

24

We have the car booked today, please let one of the social team know if there is somewhere you would like to go.

2:30pm- Maxine will be perfoming in the ground floor lounge this afternoon.

25

10am- Pom Pom Spiders and bats in the ground floor lounge.

2:30pm- Nigel Dawson will be giving one of his informative talks in the first floor lounge and Paul May will be performing in the ground floor lounge.

26

10am- Halloween decorations in the ground floor lounge.

2:30pm- Kelvin will be performing in the first floor lounge.

27

10am-Halloween decorations in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Phillip and Olympic games in the ground floor lounge.

28

10am-Decorating ceramic pumpkins (ground floor).

2:30pm- Maddie will be perfoming (first floor)

29

10am- Decorating ceramic pumpkins (first floor).

2:30pm-Crooked style will be performing in the ground floor lounge and Nina will be completing her musical walkabout in the first floor lounge.

30

10am- Decorating cupcakes.

2:00pm- Music for health (first floor).

31

2pm-5pm- Halloween Party

1

AM- We will be having fish and chips delivered for lunch today.

2:30pm-Maddie will be performing in the ground floor lounge.

2

10:45am- Dog Racing with Phillip in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Poppy themed arts and crafts in the ground floor lounge and rooms.

3

AM- 1:1 visits in the ground floor lounge.

2:30pm- Poppy themed arts and crafts (first floor).

+ Export Events