What's On

Loading Events

Events for December 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

10am- Making Christmas cards in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Maxine will be performing in the ground floor lounge.

26

10:45am- Paul May will be in the first floor lounge.

2:30pm- Rick (ground floor) and Nina (first floor)

27

10am- 1:1 visits and chats (ground floor).

2:30pm- Maddie (ground floor). Music for Health (first floor).

28

Car day- Please let the social team know if there is somewhere you would like to go.

2:30pm- Jill, table top gardener (ground floor) and Kelvin (first floor).

29

10am- 1:1 visits and chats ( first floor).

2:30pm- Nigel Dawson (ground floor).

30

10am- Making Christmas cards ( ground floor lounge and rooms).

2:30pm- Unique (first floor)

1

PM- Steven (first floor)

2:30pm- Steven (first floor)

2:30pm- Bingo with Amy (ground floor).

2

10am- Making Christmas tree snowflake decorations (first floor).

2:30pm- Village therapies on both floors. Making Christmas tree snowflake decorations (ground floor).

3

10:30pm- Holy Communion and Carols (ground floor).

2:30pm- Reminiscence lucky dip (first floor).

4

10am- Memory corner café (first floor foyer).

2:30pm- Kent’s solo singer (first floor). Reminiscence lucky dip (ground floor).

5

10am- Decorating gingerbread men (first floor).

2:30pm- Barry Goss (first floor) and Dean (ground floor).

6

AM- Fish and chips will be delivered for lunch. Guess the Christmas scent (first floor).

2:30pm- Paul May (first floor).

7

10am- Making Christmas wreaths (ground floor).

2:30pm- Christmas movie (first floor).

8

10am- Making Christmas wreaths (first floor).

2:30pm-Rob (ground floor).

9

AM- Christmas basket weaving (first floor).

2:30pm- Angie and John (ground floor).

10

10am- Christmas basket weaving (ground floor).

2:30pm- Nina (first floor)

11

10am- Parent and toddler group (ground floor).

2pm- Music for Health (first floor). 2:30pm- Christmas hangman (ground floor).

12

10:30am-1:1 room visits (first floor).

2:30pm- Guess the Christmas scent (ground floor).

13

10am- 1:1 room visits (ground floor).

2:30pm- Tickled Pink (first floor) and Nigel Dawson (ground floor).

14

10am- Christmas Saturday morning pictures (first floor).

2:30pm-Tickled Pink (ground floor).

15

10 am- Decorating gingerbread men (ground floor).

2:30pm- Unique (first floor).

16

10am-Help with writing your Christmas cards (ground floor).

2:30pm-Maxine (first floor) and village therapies.

17

10:45am- Charlotte (ground floor).

2:30pm-Kelvin (ground floor) and Maddie (first floor).

18

10:30am- 1:1 visits (ground floor).

19

2:30pm- Christmas Quiz (ground floor).

20

2:30pm- Christmas Quiz (ground floor).

21

First floor Christmas party with Crooked style. 2-5pm

22

Ground floor Christmas party with Kent’s solo singer. 2-5pm

23

10am-Fill in the missing Christmas lyrics (both floors).

2:30pm- Rick ( first floor). Carols with Nina (ground floor).

24

10am- Christmas word search (both floors).

2:30pm- Frankie (first floor).

25

Christmas Day! We all wish you a Merry Christmas.

26

Boxing Day- PM- Michael Lack (ground floor).

27

10am- Games in the ground floor lounge.

2:30pm- Nelson (first floor).

28

10am- Making 2020 wishes (first floor).

2:30pm- Making 2020 wishes ( ground floor).

29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
+ Export Events